PROGRAM-2008/2009
OCTOBER
24 Al Khaldia Group Cup** G3 1600 3up Grand Prix(GB) 2004 Grand Lodge
NOVEMBER
07 Mr.Abdulla Ahmed Nass Cup** G2 1000 3up Jacquard(ARG) 2004 Easing Along
21 Stewards Cup** G3 1600 3up Golias(ARG) 2001 Romarin
DECEMBER
05 Sh.Khalifa Bin Khalid Bin Mohamed Al Khalifa Cup** G3 1400 3up Louie Louie(IRE) 2003 King Charlemagne
12 Al Montasir Cup** G3 1800 3up Addwaitya(GB) 2005 Xaar
19 Al Hawaj Cup* G3 1400 3up Talida 2003m Yalaietanee
19 Al Hawaj Cup** G3 1200 3up Nights Cross(IRE) 2001 Cape Cross
19 National Day Cup** G3 2400 3up Reformist(IRE) 2005 Galileo
26 H.H.Sh.Khalid Bin Hamad Bin Isa Al Khalifa Cup* G3 1200 3up Talida 2003m Yalaietanee
26 H.H.Sh.Khalid Bin Hamad Bin Isa Al Khalifa Cup** G3 1600 3up Blue Monkey(IRE) 2004 Orpen
JANUARY
02 H.E.Sh.Isa Bin Abdulla Bin Isa Al Khallifa Cup** G3 2200 3up Rudry Dragon(IRE) 2004 Princely Heir
09 Gulf Petrochemical Industries Company Cup* G2 2000 3up Brumby 1998 Enharmonic
09 Amouage Island Cup** G2 1200 3up Cappa Brack(IRE) 2003 Danehill Dancer
16 Batelco Challlenge Cup (Round 1)** G2 1600 3up Golias(ARG) 2001 Romarin
23 H.H.Sh.Nasser Bin Hamad Bin Isa Al Khalifa Cup* G3 1200 3up Calculated Risk 2002 Dancing Zena
23 H.H.Sh.Nasser Bin Hamad Bin Isa Al Khalifa Cup** G3 1200 3up Heatrow(ARG) 2003 Jade Hunter
30 Bahrain Oaks* G1 1800 4yom Saifa 2005m Valentino
30 Bahrain Silver Cup** G2 2000 3up Mukhber(GB) 2005g Anabaa
30 H.H.Sh.Salman Bin Hamad Bin Isa Al Khalifa Cup* G1 2000 3up Bobs Yer Uncle 2005g Assyrian
FEBRUARY
06 H.E.Sh.Nawaf Bin Rashid Bin Isa Al Khalifa Cup* G2 1200 3up Ghazwa 2004m Valentino
06 H.E.Sh.Abdulla Bin Rashid Bin Isa Khalifa Cup** G2 1600 3up Regal Best(IRE) 2005 King's Best
13 Kuwait Finance House Cup* G2 2200 3up -- -- --
13 Kuwait Finance House Cup** G2 2400 3up -- -- --
20 National Guard Cup* G2 1600 3up Give Way 2003 Elshabiba
20 Batelco Challenge Cup** G2 1800 3up Envision(GB) 2003g Pivotal
27 Asry Cup** G2 1400 3up Sanabel(GB) 1999g Royal Applause
MARCH
06 Al Methaq Cup** G3 1600 3up Mr Grand Lodge(FR) 2004 Grand Lodge
06 Bahrain Gold Cup** G1 2400 3up Golias(ARG) 2001 Romarin
06 His Majesty Hamad Bin Isa Al Khalifa Cup* G1 2400 3up Bobs Yer Uncle 2005g Assyrian
13 H.E.Sh.Hamed Bin Abdulla Bin Isa Al Khalifa Cup* G3 2000 4yo Cynamon Stick 2005 Stylo
13 Sh.Salman Bin Khalid Al Khalifa Cup** G3 1800 3up Blazing Ability(USA) 1999g El Prado
20 Bahrain Petroleum Company (BAPCO) Cup* G3 1000 3up Washitsu 2004 Tatami
20 Bahrain Petroleum Company (BAPCO) Cup** G2 1400 3up Sanabel(GB) 1999g Royal Applause
20 Sh.Salman Bin Khalid Bin Mohamed Al Khalifa Cup** G3 1600 3up Imperial Star(IRE) 2003 Fantastic Light
27 Bank of Bahrain & Kuwait Cup* G3 1400 3up Give Way 2003 Elshabiba
27 Bank of Bahrain & Kuwait Cup** G3 1200 3up Cappa Brack(IRE) 2003 Danehill Dancer
APRIL
03 Bahrain Derby* G1 2000 4yo Cynamon Stick 2005 Stylo
03 Batelco Cup* G3 1200 3up Calculated Risk 2002 Dancing Zena
03 Batelco Gold Cup** G2 2000 3up Golias(ARG) 2001 Romarin
10 Goys Presidentis Cup* G3 2200 3up Falteh 2005m Rhagaas
10 H.H.Sh.Khalifa Bin Hamad Bin Isa Al Khalifa Cup** G3 1600 3up Sanabel(GB) 1999g Royal Applause
17 Chevron Cup** G3 1000 3up Cappa Brack(IRE) 2003 Danehill Dancer
24 Owners Cup* G1 2000 3up Shadow Boxer 1997g Enharmonic
24 H.H.Sh.Abdulla Bin Isa Al Khalifa Cup** G2 2400 3up Imperial Star(IRE) 2003 Fantastic Light

*-内国産限定
**-輸入馬限定