PROGRAM-2010
JANUARY
02 Bangalore Oaks* BA G2 2400 4yom Systematic 2006m Steinbeck
03 Golconda Oaks* HY G2 2400 4yom Leave it to Me 2006m Placerville
03 Byerly Turk Stakes* HY G3 1200 3yof Aprillia 2007f Burden of Proof
06 South India Oaks* CH G1 2400 4yom Quest of Victory 2006m Always a Rainbow
10 Calcutta Derby* KO G1 2400 4yo Bruckner 2006g Ikhtyar
14 South India Derby* CH G1 2400 4yo Quest of Victory 2006m Always a Rainbow
17 North India Derby* DE G3 1400 4yo Sprint Star 2006g Ontario
17 Darley Arabian Million* HY G3 1200 3yo Aprillia 2007f Burden of Proof
17 Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup MU G2 2000 4yo Onassis 2006g Glory of Dancer
22 Calcutta Champion's Sprint Trophy KO G3 1200 4up Ikaria 2005g Juniper
23 Indian Champion Cup* KO G1 2000 4up Echoes of Light 2004g Razeen
24 Indian Oaks* MU G1 2400 4yom Jacqueline 2006m King Charlemagne
26 Poonawalla Bangalore Derby* BA G1 2400 4yo Becket 2006 Hawk Wing
31 Golconda Derby* HY G1 2400 4yo Arabian Prince 2006 Burden of Proof
FEBRUARY
06 Breeders' Produce Stakes MU G3 1400 3yo Ocean and Beyond 2007g Kingsalsa
07 Indian Derby* MU G1 2400 4yo Jacqueline 2006m King Charlemagne
13 Queen Elizabeth II Cup KO G3 2800 4up Succeeding Star 2005 Mr Mellon
13 Calcutta Million* KO G2 1600 3yo Hall of Glory 2007 Placerville
14 Eclipse Stakes of India MU G2 2000 4up Icebreaker 2005m Alnasr Alwasheek
14 Sprinters' Championship MU G2 1200 4up Forest Flair 2006g Placerville
14 Golconda Juvenile Million* HY G3 1400 3yo Napoleon 2007g Glory of Dancer
17 South India St.Leger* CH G2 2800 4yo Quest of Victory 2006m Always a Rainbow
20 Bangalore Winter Million* BA G3 1200 3yo Tsavorite 2007f Burden of Proof
21 Godolphin Barb Stakes* HY G3 1400 3yo Vijay Monarch 2007 Diffident
24 Madras Gold Vase* CH G3 1400 3yo Hearts and Flowers 2007f Always a Rainbow
28 Alcock Arabian Stakes* HY G3 1400 3yo Vijay Damini 2007f Elusive City
28 Poonewalla Breeders' Multi Million* MU G1 1400 3yo Beautiful Stranger 2007 Glory of Dancer
MARCH
06 Sprinters Cup MU G1 1200 4up Palazzio's Sun 2005 Alnasr Alwasheek
06 Stayers Cup MU G1 3000 4up Maseeha 2004g Flitch
07 Super Mile Cup MU G1 1600 4up Aboline 2006 Burden of Proof
07 Indian Turf Invitation Cup* MU G1 2400 4yo Becket 2006 Hawk Wing
12 Guindy Grand Prix CH G3 1600 3yo Sky's the Limit 2007g Predappio
14 C.N.Wadia Gold Cup MU G2 2400 4up Icebreaker 2005m Alnasr Alwasheek
21 Breeders' Juvenile Colts Championship* MU G3 1600 3yoc Macchupicchu 2007 Emerald Cat
21 Breeders' Juvenile Fillies Championship* MU G3 1600 3yof Moonlight Romance 2007f China Visit
27 Bangalore Juvenile Million* BA G3 1400 3yo Awarding 2007f Alnasr Alwasheek
28 Indian St.Leger* MU G1 2800 4yo Change of Luck 2006m Placerville
APRIL
11 Poonawalla Million* MU G3 1200 3yo Superior Quest 2007g Diffident
18 Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy MU G3 1600 4up Mr Greedy 2004 Placerville
24 Nilgiris 1000 Guineas* UD G3 1400 3yof Head Over Heels 2007f Always a Rainbow
28 Nilgiris 2000 Guineas* UD G2 1400 3yo Head Over Heels 2007f Always a Rainbow
MAY
09 Nilgiris Derby* UD G1 1600 3yo Sky's the Limit 2007g Predappio
16 Wadiyar Cup BA G3 1400 4up -- cancelled --
23 Fernhill Palace Juvenile Million BA G2 1400 3yo Sun Kingdom 2007g Royal Kingdom
30 Karnataka Cup BA G3 1600 4up Sprint Star 2006g Ontario
JUNE
06 Chief Minister's Cup BA G3 1200 4up Celestial Way 2006m Orpen
13 Fillies Trial Stakes* BA G1 1600 3yof Siachen 2007f Burden of Proof
19 Chief Justice's Cup BA G3 1800 4up Becket 2006 Hawk Wing
20 Colts Trial Stakes* BA G1 1600 3yoc Sun Kingdom 2007g Royal Kingdom
27 Juvenile Sprinters' Million* BA G3 1200 3yo Sirono 2007f Emerald Cat
JULY
04 Maharaja's Cup BA G2 2200 4up Arabian Prince 2006g Burden of Proof
10 B.T.C.Anniversary Cup* BA G2 1400 4up Celestial Way 2006m Burden of Proof
11 Derby Bangalore* BA G1 2000 3yo Moonlight Romance 2007f China Visit
18 Bangalore St.Leger* BA G2 2800 4yo Arabian Prince 2006g Burden of Proof
25 Bangalore Summer Million* BA G3 1600 3yo Magisterial 2007g Placerville
31 Bangalore City Gold Cup BA G3 1200 3up Kyles of Bute 2005g Glory of Dancer
AUGUST
01 Turf Club Trophy PU G3 1400 4up Arts 2006m Ontario
06 Governor's Cup BA G3 2400 4up -- cancelled --
08 F.D.Wadia Trophy PU G2 1400 3yo Su Chaliyo 2007g Royal Kingdom
14 Eve Champion Trophy* PU G3 2000 4up Highland Crown 2005g Royal Kingdom
16 Nizams Gold Cup* HY G3 2000 4up Becket 2006 Hawk Wing
20 Mysore Million* MY G3 1600 3yo Balmoral Castle 2007f Spartacus
29 Fillies Trial Stakes* HY G3 1400 3yof Scionic 2007f Diffident
SEPTEMBER
05 Colts Trial Stakes* HY G3 1400 2yoc Immense 2007 Gaswar
05 Southern Command Gold Trophy PU G3 1600 3up Juventus 2005 Glory of Dancer
10 Mysore 1000 Guineas* MY G3 1600 3yof String Along 2007f Alnasr Alwasheek
12 S.A.Poonawalla Million* PU G2 1600 3up Eloise 2007f Glory of Dancer
12 President of India Gold Cup HY G1 2400 4up Becket 2006 Hawk Wing
18 Idar Gold Trophy PU G3 2400 4up Spark of Gold 2005g Mischevious Music
OCTOBER
02 Golconda Textiles Deccan Derby* HY G1 2000 3yo Xisca 2007f China Visit
03 Fillies' and Mares' Stakes PU G3 1800 3upfm Sans Pareil 2006m Burden of Proof
05 Mysore 2000 Guineas* MY G3 1600 3yo Immense 2007 Gaswar
10 Pune Derby* PU G1 2000 3yo Ocean and Beyond 2007g Kingsalsa
17 Golconda St.Leger* HY G2 2800 4yo Leave it to Me 2006m Placerville
23 R.W.I.T.C.Ltd Gold Cup PU G2 2000 4up Cabriolet 2006g Glory of Dancer
24 Mysore Derby* MY G1 2000 3yo -- transferred to ?? --
NOVEMBER
21 Golconda 1000 Guineas* HY G2 1600 3yof Vijay Damini 2007f Elusive City
21 A.C.Ardeshir Trophy MU G3 1600 3up Aristos 2005 Okawango
27 Bangalore 1000 Guineas* BA G2 1600 3yof Siachen 2007f Burden of Proof
28 Calcutta 1000 Guineas* KO G3 1600 3yof Alice Springs 2007f Razeen
DECEMBER
04 Calcutta 2000 Guineas* KO G2 1600 3yo Xisca 2007f China Visit
10 South India 1000 Guineas* CH G2 1600 3yof Virtual Reality 2007f Foyer
11 Bangalore 2000 Guineas* BA G2 1600 3yo Sun Kingdom 2007g Royal Kingdom
12 Indian 1000 Guineas* MU G1 1600 3yof Siachen 2007f Burden of Proof
12 Golconda 2000 Guineas* HY G2 1600 3yo Astounding Gallop 2007 Gaswar
18 Calcutta Gold Cup KO G2 1600 3up Arabian Prince 2006 Burden of Proof
19 Indian 2000 Guineas* MU G1 1600 3yo Ocean and Beyond 2007g Kingsalsa
23 South India 2000 Guineas* CH G2 1600 3yo Sky's the Limit 2007g Predappio
24 Christmas Cup* CH G3 1200 2yo True Colours 2008f Always a Rainbow
26 Calcutta Oaks* KO G3 2400 3yof Xisca 2007f China Visit
26 Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy MU G3 1800 3up Polish Patriot 2006 Polish Precedent

*-内国産限定