PROGRAM-2016
JANUARY
02 New Year Cup BA G3 1400 4up Schiavone 2011m Burden of Proof
02 Bangalore Oaks* BA G2 2400 4yom New Alliance 2012m Burden of Proof
02 South India Oaks* CH G1 2400 4yom Call Me Classy 2012m Always a Rainbow
03 Bookmakers' Association Million* MU G3 1200 4up Dancing Prances 2010g Ace
04 Byerly Turk Million* HY G3 1200 3yof Prospero 2013f Burden of Proof
04 Golconda Oaks* HY G2 2400 4yom Heather 2012m Champs Elysees
09 Champions' Sprint Trophy KO G3 1200 4up Dancing Phoenix 2010g Phoenix Tower
10 Calcutta Derby* KO G1 2400 4yo Desert God 2012 Burden of Proof
15 South India Derby* CH G1 2400 4yo Crimson Princess 2012m Always a Rainbow
17 Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup MU G2 2000 4yo Colombiana 2012 Noverre
18 Darley Arabian Million* HY G3 1200 3yo City of Harmony 2013g Rebuttal
22 Indian Champagne Stakes* KO G3 1400 3yo Abbeville 2013 Abbeyside
22 Indian Champion Cup* KO G1 2000 4up Dare to Dream 2011 Oath
23 Poonawalla Bangalore Derby* BA G1 2400 4yo Angel Dust 2012m Win Legend
24 Poonawalla Million* MU G3 1200 3yo Serenita 2013f Whatsthescript
24 Indian Oaks* MU G1 2400 4yom Myrtlewood 2012m Multidimensional
29 Sprinters' Trial Stakes BA G3 1200 4up Nesto 2011g Phoenix Tower
31 Golconda Derby* HY G1 2400 4yo King Charles 2012 Kingda Ka
FEBRUARY
03 Madras Gold Vase* CH G3 1400 3yo Empress of Rome 2013f Mathematician
06 Kakatiya Million* HY G3 1200 4up Satellite 2011m Burden of Proof
06 Breeders' Produce Stakes MU G3 1400 3yo Bold March 2013 Arazan
07 Indian Derby* MU G1 2400 4yo Desert God 2012 Burden of Proof
13 Queen Elizabeth II Cup KO G3 2800 4up Agostini 2010 Burden of Proof
13 Calcutta Million* KO G2 1600 3yo Ophion 2013 Abbeyside
13 Bangalore Winter Million* BA G3 1200 3yo Top Striker 2013g Sussex
14 R.N.Kanga Gold Trophy* MU G3 1600 4up Apache 2011g Ad Valorem
14 Sprinters' Championship MU G2 1200 4up Dancing Prances 2010g Ace
14 Eclipse Stakes of India MU G2 2000 4up Quasar 2011 Seeking the Dia
15 Godolphin Barb Million* HY G3 1400 3yo Rafa 2013g Mathematician
16 North India Derby* DE G3 1600 4yo Ice Cube Baby 2012m Noverre
24 South India St.Leger* CH G2 2800 4yo Crimson Princess 2012f Always a Rainbow
28 Poonewalla Breeders' Multi Million* MU G1 1400 3yo Accolade 2013 Burden of Proof
29 Alcock Arabian Million* HY G3 1400 3yo Aika Aika Aika 2013f Win Legend
MARCH
03 Calcutta St.Leger* KO G3 2800 4yo Setaflame 2012 China Visit
05 Sprinters' Cup CH G1 1200 4up Adam 2010g Multidimensional
05 Stayers' Cup CH G1 3000 4up Tintinnabulation 2009g Intikhab
06 Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy CH G2 1400 4up Your Royal Majesty 2011 Multidimensional
06 Super Mile Cup CH G1 1600 4up Myrtlewood 2012f Multidimensional
06 Indian Turf Invitation Cup* CH G1 2400 4up Desert God 2012 Burden of Proof
13 C.N.Wadia Gold Cup MU G2 2400 4up Azzurro 2011g Azamour
18 Guindy Grand Prix CH G3 1600 3yo Woman of the Turf 2013f Rebuttal
19 Bangalore Juvenile Million* BA G3 1400 3yo Serjeant at Arms 2013 Ikhtyar
20 Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship* MU G3 1600 3yof Cataleya 2013f Multidimensional
20 Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship* MU G3 1600 3yoc Star Councillor 2013g Arazan
APRIL
03 Turf Championship* MU G3 1800 4up Colombiana 2012 Noverre
17 Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy MU G2 1600 4up Phoenix Tiger 2012 Phoenix Tower
24 Nilgiris 1000 Guineas* UD G3 1400 3yof Light 2013f Mull of Kintyre
MAY
01 Nilgiris 2000 Guineas* UD G2 1400 3yo Battalion 2013g Phoenix Tower
08 Nilgiris Derby* UD G1 1600 3yo Battalion 2013g Phoenix Tower
15 Wadiyar Cup BA G3 1400 4up Cameron 2012m Admiralofthefleet
22 Juvenile Million BA G2 1400 3yo Whomakestherules 2013 Multidimensional
JUNE
12 Fillies Championship Stakes* BA G1 1600 3yof Common Wealth 2013f Cat Thief
18 Chief Justice's Cup BA G3 1800 4up Alaindair 2010g Multidimensional
19 Colts Championship Stakes* BA G1 1600 3yoc Serjeant at Arms 2013 Ikhtyar
25 Juvenile Sprinters' Million* BA G3 1200 3yo Sydney Harbour 2013f Phoenix Tower
26 Chief Minister's Cup BA G3 1200 4up Shivalik Star 2009g Shamardal
JULY
03 Maharaja's Gold Cup BA G2 2200 4up Desert God 2012 Burden of Proof
09 B.T.C.Anniversary Cup* BA G2 1400 4up Bold Command 2012g Arazan
10 Derby Bangalore* BA G1 2000 3yo Serjeant at Arms 2013 Ikhtyar
17 Bangalore St.Leger* BA G2 2800 4yo Desert God 2012 Burden of Proof
24 Bangalore City Sprint Championship Gold Cup BA G3 1200 3up New Prince 2012g Phoenix Tower
30 Bangalore Summer Million* BA G3 1600 3yo -- transferred to 04 August --
31 Karnataka Mile Championship Cup BA G2 1600 4up -- transferred to 05 August --
AUGUST
04 Bangalore Summer Million* BA G3 1600 3yo Sheryl 2013f Multidimensional
05 Karnataka Mile Championship Cup BA G2 1600 4up Alaindair 2010g Multidimensional
05 Governor's Cup BA G3 2400 4up -- transferred to 13 August --
07 Pune Bookmakers' Association Turf Club Trophy PU G3 1400 4up Strategic Move 2011g Dancing Forever
08 Golconda Juvenile Million* HY G3 1400 3yo Siobhan 2013f Burden of Proof
13 Governor's Cup BA G3 2400 4up Azzurro 2011g Azamour
14 Eve Champion Trophy* PU G3 2000 4up The Unicorn 2011g Verglas
22 Nizam's Gold Cup* HY G2 2000 4up Alaindair 2010g Multidimensional
27 F.D.Wadia Trophy PU G3 1400 3yo -- transferred to 28 August --
28 F.D.Wadia Trophy PU G3 1400 3yo Temerity 2013f Intense Focus
28 Armed Forces Trophy PU G3 1600 3up Colombiana 2012 Noverre
29 Fillies Championship Stakes* HY G3 1600 3yof Aster Rose 2013f Multidimensional
SEPTEMBER
02 H.H.Sri Krishnaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy MY G3 1400 4up -- transferred to 06 September --
05 Colts Championship Stakes* HY G3 1600 3yoc Accolade 2013 Burden of Proof
06 H.H.Sri Krishnaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy MY G3 1400 4up Starlet 2012m Eljohar
10 Akkasaheb Maharaj Trophy* PU G3 1200 4up Dancing Prances 2010g Ace
11 Idar Gold Trophy PU G3 2400 4up Azzurro 2011g Azamour
11 President of India Gold Cup HY G1 2400 4up Desert God 2012 Burden of Proof
15 Mysore 1000 Guineas* MY G3 1600 3yof -- transferred to 22 September --
16 Maharaja's Cup MY G3 1600 4up -- transferred to 19 September --
18 S.A.Poonawalla Multi-Million* PU G3 1600 3yo Germanicus 2013 Whatsthescript
19 Maharaja's Cup MY G3 1600 4up Auriga 2012 China Visit
22 Mysore 1000 Guineas* MY G3 1600 3yof La Dona 2013f Multidimensional
24 Indian St.Leger* PU G1 2800 4yo Desert God 2012 Burden of Proof
25 Indian St.Leger* PU G1 2800 4yo -- transferred to 24 September --
30 Mysore 2000 Guineas* MY G3 1600 3yo Serjeant At Arms 2013 Ikhtyar
OCTOBER
01 Calcutta Monsoon Derby* KO G2 2000 3yo Whomakestherules 2013 Multidimensional
02 Golconda Deccan Derby* HY G1 2000 3yo Star Nijinsky 2013f Multidimensional
07 Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship MY G3 1200 4up Dancing Phoenix 2010g Phoenix Tower
09 Fillies' & Mares' Stakes PU G3 1800 3upfm Chef D'Oeuvre 2012m Iffraaj
16 Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million* PU G3 1200 4up Gold Bag 2011m Sedgefield
16 Pune Derby* PU G1 2000 3yo Accolade 2013 Burden of Proof
22 R.W.I.T.C.Ltd Gold Cup PU G2 2000 4up Costa del Sol 2012 Phoenix Tower
23 Mysore Derby* MY G1 2000 3yo Ice Glacier 2013f Arazan
24 Golconda St.Leger* HY G2 2800 4yo Cameron 2012m Admiralofthefleet
NOVEMBER
04 Rajtyosava Trophy BA G3 1400 3up Bold Command 2012g Arazan
19 Calcutta 1000 Guineas* KO G3 1600 3yof Silver Beauty 2013f Aussie Rules
21 Golconda 1000 Guineas* HY G2 1600 3yof Hall of Famer 2013f Win Legend
26 Bangalore 1000 Guineas* BA G2 1600 3yof Proserpine 2013f Mull of Kintyre
DECEMBER
03 Bangalore Turf Club Trophy BA G3 1200 3up New Prince 2012g Phoenix Tower
03 Calcutta 2000 Guineas* KO G2 1600 3yo Whomakestherules 2013g Multidimensional
04 Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy MU G2 1800 3up Alaindair 2010g Multidimensional
05 Golconda 2000 Guineas* HY G2 1600 3yo Germanicus 2013 Whatsthescript
06 South India 1000 Guineas* CH G2 1600 3yof -- transferred to 14 December --
10 Bangalore 2000 Guineas* BA G2 1600 3yo Battalion 2013g Phoenix Tower
11 Indian 1000 Guineas* MU G1 1600 3yof Mrs Patmore 2013f Holy Roman Emperor
14 South India 1000 Guineas* CH G2 1600 3yof -- transferred to 22 December --
17 Calcutta Oaks* KO G3 2400 3yof Silver Beauty 2013f Aussie Rules
17 Calcutta Gold Cup KO G2 1600 3up Shivalik Showers 2011g Dancing Forever
18 Indian 2000 Guineas* MU G1 1600 3yo Serjeant at Arms 2013 Ikhtyar
20 South India 2000 Guineas* CH G2 1600 3yo -- transferred to 24 December --
22 South India 1000 Guineas* CH G2 1600 3yof Aika Aika Aika 2013f Win Legend
24 Christmas Cup* CH G3 1200 2yo Chief of Command 2014 Arazan
24 South India 2000 Guineas* CH G2 1600 3yo Kingoftheworld 2013 Phoenix Tower
25 Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy MU G2 1600 3up Colombiana 2012 Noverre

*-内国産限定