PROGRAM-2017

前年のカレンダーを流用しています。
施行日の入っていないものは格付け、条件、施行時期などに
変更がある可能性があります。
JANUARY
02 Byerly Turk Million* HY G3 1200 3yof Meritocracy 2014f Excellent Art
02 Golconda Oaks* HY G2 2400 4yom Veronese 2013m Bushranger
04 South India Oaks* CH G1 2400 4yom -- transferred to 04 January --
05 South India Oaks* CH G1 2400 4yom Proserpine 2013m Mull of Kintyre
07 New Year Cup BA G3 1400 4up Bold Command 2012g Arazan
07 Bangalore Oaks* BA G2 2400 4yom Ice Glacier 2013m Arazan
07 Champions' Sprint Trophy KO G3 1200 4up Multitude 2012 Multidimensional
08 Calcutta Derby* KO G1 2400 4yo Hall of Famer 2013m Win Legend
14 South India Derby* CH G1 2400 4yo Salazaar 2013g Burden of Proof
15 Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup MU G2 2000 4yo Serjeant at Arms 2013 Ikytyar
16 Darley Arabian Million* HY G3 1200 3yo Chase Your Dreams 2014 Excellent Art
22 Poonawalla Million* MU G3 1200 3yo Ruffina 2014f Excellent Art
22 Indian Oaks* MU G1 2400 4yom Temerity 2013m Intense Focus
23 Indian Champagne Stakes* KO G3 1400 3yo Castlebridge 2014 Burden of Proof
23 Indian Champion Cup* KO G1 2000 4up Colombiana 2012 Noverre
26 Poonawalla Bangalore Derby* BA G1 2400 4yo Tororosso 2013g Red Giant
29 Golconda Derby* HY G1 2400 4yo Germanicus 2013 Whatsthescript
FEBRUARY
03 Sprinters' Trial Stakes BA G3 1200 4up Mickey Mouse 2010g Ace
04 Breeders' Produce Stakes MU G3 1400 3yo Tutankhamun 2014g Phoenix Tower
04 Kakatiya Million* HY G3 1200 4up Happy Guy 2011 Slickly
05 R.N.Kanga Gold Trophy* MU G3 1600 4up Myrtlewood 2012m Multidimensional
05 Indian Derby* MU G1 2400 4yo Hall of Famer 2013m Win Legend
11 Bangalore Winter Million* BA G3 1200 3yo Psychic Warrior 2014 Multidimensional
11 Calcutta Million* KO G2 1600 3yo Castlebridge 2014 Burden of Proof
11 Queen Elizabeth II Cup KO G3 2800 4up Serendine 2013m Multidimensional
12 Sprinters' Championship MU G2 1200 4up Dancing Prances 2010g Ace
12 Eclipse Stakes of India MU G2 2000 4up B Fifty Two 2012g Phoenix Tower
13 Godolphin Barb Million* HY G3 1400 3yo Fashion High 2014f Western Aristocrat
15 South India St.Leger* CH G2 2800 4yo Captain Morgan 2013 Admiralofthefleet
23 Madras Gold Vase* CH G3 1400 3yo Chief of Command 2014 Arazan
26 Poonewalla Breeders' Multi Million* MU G1 1400 3yo Ruffina 2014f Excellent Art
27 Alcock Arabian Million* HY G3 1400 3yo Moondancer 2014g Excellent Art
28 Calcutta St.Leger* KO G3 2800 4yo Serendine 2013m Multidimensional
MARCH
04 Sprinters' Cup BA G1 1200 4up Adam 2010g Multidimensional
04 Stayers' Cup BA G1 3000 4up Captain Morgan 2013 Admiralofthefleet
05 Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy BA G2 1400 4up Bold Command 2012g Arazan
05 Super Mile Cup BA G1 1600 4up Serjeant at Arms 2013 Ikhtyar
05 Indian Turf Invitation Cup* BA G1 2400 4up Temerity 2013m Intense Focus
10 Guindy Grand Prix CH G3 1600 3yo Star Portal 2014f Rebuttal
12 C.N.Wadia Gold Cup MU G2 2400 4up Jack Frost 2011g Kingda Ka
14 North India Derby* DE G3 1600 4yo Rewalding 2013 Rebuttal
18 Bangalore Juvenile Million* BA G3 1400 3yo Capo de Capi 2014g Serious Spender
19 Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship* MU G3 1600 3yof Themis 2014f Lord Shanakill
19 Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship* MU G3 1600 3yoc Pure Zinc 2014 Sedgefield
26 Turf Championship* MU G3 1800 4up Commodore 2012g Danehill Dancer
APRIL
09 A.C.Ardeshir Trophy MU G3 1600 3up B Fifty Two 2012g Phoenix Tower
23 Nilgiris 1000 Guineas* UD G3 1400 3yof Windsor Forest 2014f Phoenix Tower
30 Nilgiris 2000 Guineas* UD G2 1400 3yo Chief of Command 2014 Arazan
MAY
07 Nilgiris Derby* UD G1 1600 3yo Chief of Command 2014 Arazan
14 Wadiyar Cup BA G3 1400 4up Serjeant at Arms 2013 Ikhtyar
21 Juvenile Million BA G2 1400 3yo -- transferred to 27 May --
27 Juvenile Million BA G2 1400 3yo -- transferred to 30 May --
30 Juvenile Million BA G2 1400 3yo -- transferred to 03 June --
JUNE
03 Juvenile Million BA G2 1400 3yo -- cancelled --
11 Fillies Championship Stakes* BA G1 1600 3yof -- transferred to 18 June --
17 Chief Justice's Cup BA G3 1800 4up -- transferred to 24 June --
18 Fillies Championship Stakes* BA G1 1600 3yof Manifold 2014f MUltidimensional
18 Colts Championship Stakes* BA G1 1600 3yoc -- transferred to 25 June --
24 Chief Justice's Cup BA G3 1800 4up Mathaiyus 2013 Multidimensional
24 Juvenile Sprinters' Million* BA G3 1200 3yo -- transferred to 01 July --
25 Colts Championship Stakes* BA G1 1600 3yoc Castlebridge 2014 Burden of Proof
25 Chief Minister's Cup BA G3 1200 4up -- transferred to 02 July --
JULY
01 Juvenile Sprinters' Million* BA G3 1200 3yo Anacapri 2014f Mineshaft
02 Chief Minister's Cup BA G3 1200 4up Denny Crane 2012g Arazan
02 Maharaja's Gold Cup BA G2 2200 4up -- transferred to 09 July --
08 B.T.C.Anniversary Cup* BA G2 1400 4up -- transferred to 15 July --
09 Maharaja's Gold Cup BA G2 2200 4up Captain Morgan 2013 Admiralofthefleet
09 Derby Bangalore* BA G1 2000 3yo -- transferred to 16 July --
15 B.T.C.Anniversary Cup* BA G2 1400 4up Serjeant at Arms 2013 Ikhtyar
16 Derby Bangalore* BA G1 2000 3yo Manifold 2014f Multidimensional
16 Bangalore St.Leger* BA G2 2800 4yo -- transferred to 23 July --
23 Bangalore St.Leger* BA G2 2800 4yo Mathaiyus 2013 Multidimensional
23 Bangalore City Sprint Championship Gold Cup BA G3 1200 3up -- transferred to 30 July --
29 Bangalore Summer Million* BA G3 1600 3yo -- transferred to 03 Augusut --
30 Bangalore City Sprint Championship Gold Cup BA G3 1200 3up Multitude 2012 Multidimensional
30 Karnataka Mile Championship Cup BA G2 1600 4up -- transferred to 04 Augusut --
AUGUST
03 Bangalore Summer Million* BA G3 1600 3yo Apache Sunrise 2014 Excellent Art
04 Karnataka Mile Championship Cup BA G2 1600 4up Serjeant at Arms 2013 Ikhtyar
04 Governor's Cup BA G3 2400 4up -- transferred to 11 Augusut --
06 Pune Bookmakers' Association Turf Club Trophy PU G3 1400 4up Accolade 2013 Burden of Proof
07 Golconda Juvenile Million* HY G3 1400 3yo Lady in Lace 2014f Chinese Whisper
11 Governor's Cup BA G3 2400 4up Captain Morgan 2013 Admiralofthefleet
13 Eve Champion Trophy* PU G3 2000 4up Colombiana 2012 Noverre
20 Pune City Gold Cup PU G3 1600 3up -- transferred to 26 August --
21 Nizam's Gold Cup* HY G2 2000 4up Booker Jones 2011g Kingda Ka
26 Pune City Gold Cup PU G3 1600 3up Alaindair 2010g Multidimensional
27 F.D.Wadia Trophy PU G3 1400 3yo Rochester 2014 Phoenix Tower
28 Fillies Championship Stakes* HY G3 1600 3yof Lady in Lace 2014f Chinese Whisper
SEPTEMBER
01 H.H.Sri Krishnaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy MY G3 1400 4up Siobhan 2013m Burden of Proof
02 Akkasaheb Maharaj Trophy* PU G3 1200 4up Holy Smoke 2012g Phoenix Tower
03 Idar Gold Trophy PU G3 2400 4up Temerity 2013m Intense Focus
04 Colts Championship Stakes* HY G3 1600 3yoc Prevalent Force 2014 Multidimensional
10 President of India Gold Cup HY G1 2400 4up Mathaiyus 2013g Multidimensional
14 Maharaja's Cup MY G3 1600 4up Aster Rose 2013m Multidimensional
15 Mysore 1000 Guineas* MY G3 1600 3yof Kangra 2014f Western Aristocrat
17 S.A.Poonawalla Multi-Million* PU G3 1600 3yo Pure Zinc 2014 Sedgefield
24 Indian St.Leger* PU G1 2800 4yo
28 Mysore 2000 Guineas* MY G3 1600 3yo
OCTOBER
01 Calcutta Monsoon Derby* KO G2 2000 3yo
02 Golconda Deccan Derby* HY G1 2000 3yo
06 Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship MY G3 1200 4up
08 Fillies' & Mares' Stakes PU G3 1800 3upfm
15 Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million* PU G3 1200 4up
15 Pune Derby* PU G1 2000 3yo
22 Mysore Derby* MY G1 2000 3yo
23 Golconda St.Leger* HY G2 2800 4yo
29 R.W.I.T.C.Ltd Gold Cup PU G2 2000 4up
NOVEMBER
Rajtyosava Trophy BA G3 1400 3up
Golconda 1000 Guineas* HY G2 1600 3yof
Bangalore 1000 Guineas* BA G2 1600 3yof
A.C.Ardeshir Trophy MU G3 1600 3up
DECEMBER
10 Indian 1000 Guineas* MU G1 1600 3yof
17 Indian 2000 Guineas* MU G1 1600 3yo
Bangalore Turf Club Trophy BA G3 1200 3up
Bangalore 2000 Guineas* BA G2 1600 3yo
Calcutta Gold Cup KO G2 1600 3up
Calcutta 1000 Guineas* KO G3 1600 3yof
Calcutta 2000 Guineas* KO G2 1600 3yo
Golconda 2000 Guineas* HY G2 1600 3yo
Calcutta Oaks* KO G3 2400 3yof
Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy MU G3 1800 3up
South India 1000 Guineas* CH G2 1600 3yof
South India 2000 Guineas* CH G2 1600 3yo
Christmas Cup* CH G3 1200 2yo
Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy MU G2 1600 3up

*-内国産限定