PROGRAM-2018

前年のカレンダーを流用しています。
施行日の入っていないものは格付け、条件、施行時期などに
変更がある可能性があります。
JANUARY
01 South India Oaks* CH G1 2400 4yom Masquerade 2014m Stormy River
03 Golconda Oaks* HY G2 2400 4yom Mahateji 2014m Multidimensional
06 New Year Cup BA G3 1400 4up Gestapo 2012g Mastercraftsman
07 Calcutta Derby* KO G1 2400 4yo Aggregated 2014g Dean's Kitten
08 Byerly Turk Million* HY G3 1200 3yof Realmsoffantasy 2015f Excellent Art
12 Bangalore 1000 Guineas* BA G2 1600 4yom Windsor Forest 2014m Phoenix Tower
13 Champions' Sprint Trophy KO G3 1200 4up Multitude 2012 Multidimensional
13 Bangalore 2000 Guineas* BA G2 1600 4yo Mauritania 2014 Excellent Art
14 South India Derby* CH G1 2400 4yo Prevalent Force 2014 Multidimensional
14 Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup MU G2 2000 4yo Rochester 2014 Phoenix Tower
14 Darashaw Million* MU G3 1400 4up Ruffina 2014m Excellent Art
17 Darley Arabian Million* HY G3 1200 3yo Athenaeus 2015 Kingda Ka
20 Bangalore Turf Club Trophy BA G3 1200 4up Silver Ikon 2014 Green Coast
21 Poonawalla Million* MU G3 1200 3yo Star Inspiration 2015g Win Legend
21 Indian Oaks* MU G1 2400 4yom Manifold 2014m Multidimensional
23 Indian Champagne Stakes* KO G3 1400 3yo Sniper 2015 Kingda Ka
23 Indian Champion Cup* KO G1 2000 4up Alaindair 2010g Multidimensional
26 Bangalore Oaks* BA G2 2400 4yom Kangra 2014m Western Aristocrat
28 Golconda Derby* HY G1 2400 4yo Mahateji 2014m Multidimensional
29 Kakatiya Million* HY G3 1200 4up Adam 2010g Multidimensional
FEBRUARY
04 Indian Derby* MU G1 2400 4yo Rochester 2014 Phoenix Tower
05 Godolphin Barb Million* HY G3 1400 3yo Punjabi Girl 2015f Win Legend
08 Madras Gold Vase* CH G3 1400 3yo Mr Handsome 2015 Tazahum
09 Sprinters' Trial Stakes BA G3 1200 4up Siobhan 2013m Burden of Proof
10 Queen Elizabeth II Cup KO G3 2800 4up Winter Renaissance 2013m Courageous Cat
10 Calcutta Million* KO G2 1600 3yo Aashna 2015f Win Legend
10 Poonawalla Bangalore Derby* BA G1 2400 4yo -- transferred to 11 February --
10 Eclipse Stakes of India MU G2 2000 4up B Fifty Two 2012g Phoenix Tower
10 Sprinters' Championship MU G2 1200 4up Ruffina 2014m Excellent Art
11 Poonawalla Bangalore Derby* BA G1 2400 4yo Kangra 2014m Western Aristocrat
11 Sprinters' Championship MU G2 1200 4up -- transferred to 10 February --
11 Eclipse Stakes of India MU G2 2000 4up -- transferred to 10 February --
17 South India St.Leger* CH G2 2800 4yo Sea King 2014 Born to Sea
24 Bangalore Juvenile Million* BA G3 1400 3yo Sir Cecil 2015 Win Legend
25 Poonewalla Breeders' Multi Million* MU G1 1400 3yo Corfe Castle 2015 Excellent Art
27 North India Derby* DE G3 1600 4yo -- transferred to 6 May --
28 Alcock Arabian Million* HY G3 1400 3yo Punjabi Girl 2015f Win Legend
MARCH
03 Sprinters' Cup KO G1 1200 4up Ruffina 2014m Excellent Art
03 Stayers' Cup KO G1 3000 4up Azzurro 2011g Azamour
04 Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy KO G2 1400 4up Tutankhamun 2014g Phoenix Tower
04 Super Mile Cup KO G1 1600 4up Whomakestherules 2013 Multidimensional
04 Indian Turf Invitation Cup* KO G1 2400 4up Kangra 2014m Western Aristocrat
11 Guindy Grand Prix CH G3 1600 3yo Cher Amie 2015f Arazan
11 C.N.Wadia Gold Cup MU G2 2400 4up Themis 2014m Lord Shanakill
17 Calcutta St.Leger* KO G3 2800 4yo Hartnell 2014g Western Aristocrat
18 Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship* MU G3 1600 3yof Catalonia 2015f Air Support
18 Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship* MU G3 1600 3yoc Star Superior 2015 Excellent Art
APRIL
01 Turf Championship* MU G3 1800 4up -- cancelled --
08 Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy MU G2 1600 3up Your Royal Majesty 2011 Multidimensional
15 Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy MU G2 1600 3up -- transferred to 08 April --
MAY
6 North India Derby* DE G3 1600 4yo Big Orange 2014 Dancing Forever
13 Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup BA G3 1400 4up -- transferred to 19 May --
14 Karnataka Juvenile Million BA G2 1400 3yo -- transferred to 20 May --
18 Nilgiris 1000 Guineas* UD G3 1400 3yof Saving Grace 2015f Tazahum
19 Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup BA G3 1400 4up -- transferred to 20 May --
20 Karnataka Juvenile Million BA G2 1400 3yo -- transferred to 21 May --
20 Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup BA G3 1400 4up Your Royal Majesty 2011 Multidimensional
21 Karnataka Juvenile Million BA G2 1400 3yo Sir Cecil 2015 Win Legend
22 Nilgiris 2000 Guineas* UD G2 1400 3yo Mozart 2015 Dream Ahead
JUNE
03 Nilgiris Derby* UD G1 1600 3yo My Opinion 2015 Dialed In
10 Fillies Championship Stakes* BA G1 1600 3yof -- transferred to 17 June --
16 Chief Justice's Cup BA G3 1800 4up -- transferred to 23 June --
17 Fillies Championship Stakes* BA G1 1600 3yof Punjabi Girl 2015f Win Legend
17 Colts Championship Stakes* BA G1 1600 3yoc -- transferred to 24 June --
23 Juvenile Sprinters' Million* BA G3 1200 3yo -- transferred to 30 June --
23 Chief Justice's Cup BA G3 1800 4up Salazaar 2013g Burden of Proof
24 Chief Minister's Cup BA G3 1200 4up -- transferred to 01 July --
24 Colts Championship Stakes* BA G1 1600 3yoc Sir Cecil 2015 Win Legend
30 Juvenile Sprinters' Million* BA G3 1200 3yo Sea Quest 2015g Uncle Mo
JULY
01 Chief Minister's Cup BA G3 1200 4up Tutankhamun 2014g Phoenix Tower
08 Maharaja's Gold Cup BA G2 2200 4up Dancing Dragon 2014g Phoenix Tower
15 B.T.C.Anniversary Cup* BA G2 1400 4up Cavallo Veloce 2014 Lucifer Sam
15 Derby Bangalore* BA G1 2000 3yo Sir Cecil 2015 Win Legend
22 Bangalore St.Leger* BA G2 2800 4up Desert God 2012 Burden of Proof
28 Bangalore City Sprint Championship Gold Cup BA G3 1200 3up Castlebridge 2014 Burden of Proof
29 Karnataka Mile Championship Cup BA G2 1600 4up Lady in Lace 2014m Chinese Whisper
AUGUST
02 Bangalore Summer Million* BA G3 1600 3yo Desperado 2015g Win Legend
03 Governor's Cup BA G3 2400 4up Kambaku 2014 Win Legend
05 Pune Bookmakers' Association Turf Club Trophy PU G3 1400 4up Timeless 2014g Surfrider
06 Golconda Juvenile Million* HY G3 1400 3yo Corfe Castle 2015 Excellent Art
11 Eve Champion Trophy* PU G3 2000 4up Selfie Star 2014m Excellent Art
20 Nizam's Gold Cup* HY G2 2000 4up
25 F.D.Wadia Trophy PU G3 1400 3yo
27 Fillies Championship Stakes* HY G3 1600 3yof
31 Idar Gold Trophy PU G3 2400 4up
SEPTEMBER
08 Akkasaheb Maharaj Trophy* PU G3 1200 4up
03 Colts Championship Stakes* HY G3 1600 3yoc
09 President of India Gold Cup HY G1 2400 4up
16 S.A.Poonawalla Multi-Million* PU G3 1600 3yo
22 Pune City Gold Cup PU G3 1600 3up
23 Indian St.Leger* PU G1 2800 4yo
H.H.Sri Krishnaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy MY G3 1400 4up
Maharaja's Cup MY G3 1600 4up
Mysore 1000 Guineas* MY G3 1600 3yof
OCTOBER
02 Golconda Deccan Derby* HY G1 2000 3yo
06 Fillies' & Mares' Stakes PU G3 1800 3upfm
14 Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million* PU G3 1200 4up
14 Pune Derby* PU G1 2000 3yo
22 Golconda St.Leger* HY G2 2800 4yo
28 R.W.I.T.C.Ltd Gold Cup PU G2 2000 4up
Calcutta Monsoon Derby* KO G2 2000 3yo
Mysore 2000 Guineas* MY G3 1600 3yo
Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship MY G3 1200 4up
Mysore Derby* MY G1 2000 3yo
NOVEMBER
Rajtyosava Trophy BA G3 1400 3up
Golconda 1000 Guineas* HY G2 1600 3yof
Bangalore 1000 Guineas* BA G2 1600 3yof
A.C.Ardeshir Trophy MU G3 1600 3up
DECEMBER
09 Indian 1000 Guineas* MU G1 1600 3yof
16 Indian 2000 Guineas* MU G1 1600 3yo
South India 1000 Guineas* CH G2 1600 3yof
South India 2000 Guineas* CH G2 1600 3yo
Christmas Cup* CH G3 1200 2yo
Bangalore Turf Club Trophy BA G3 1200 3up
Bangalore 2000 Guineas* BA G2 1600 3yo
Calcutta Gold Cup KO G2 1600 3up
Calcutta 1000 Guineas* KO G3 1600 3yof
Calcutta 2000 Guineas* KO G2 1600 3yo
Golconda 2000 Guineas* HY G2 1600 3yo
Calcutta Oaks* KO G3 2400 3yof
Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy MU G3 1800 3up
Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy MU G2 1600 3up

*-内国産限定
#-Lady in Lace 降着による繰上り勝利